Search site
»

Health and Leisure Portfolio

 

Cllr James Binns  Portfolio holder   - Cllr James Binns

 

Portfolio holder responsible for

Leisure services

Children and youth matters

Health and wellbeing

Older person matters

 

Service  Managers reporting into this Portfolio

- Joanne Bailey - Health and Leisure

 

Revenue Budget for this Portfolio

Summary of Net Expenditure2014/15 Budget £2014/15 Actual £2015/16 Budget £2016/17 Budget £
Health and Leisure Centres    
Health and Leisure Centres - Management175,38092,229196,950461,480
Applemore Health and Leisure Centre1,256,7101,516,373342,170277,080
New Milton Health and Leisure Centre453,930375,815637,550402,900
Ringwood Health and Leisure Centre477,600361,724424,450416,950
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre406,670374,335364,240474,510
Totton Health and Leisure Centre482,770429,501633,610289,260
 3,253,0603,149,9762,598,9702,322,180
Dibden Golf Centre-116,250-116,658-123,080-125,570
Eling Toll Bridge-4,360-4,720-4,330-6,590
 0000
Grants124,040108,296206,87090,100
 0000
 0000
Public Health and Social Inclusion50,76049,41052,22051,300
Sports Community and Development508,290436,501463,080445,590
 3,815,5403,622,8063,193,7302,777,010

 

Updated: 20 Dec 2016
Powered by GOSS iCM