Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym Lymington Lymington Courts Activity Referral generic Lymington Lymington Lymington Lymington Join online generic Offers Follow us on social media Lymington chat now

B - Winter Sale

Important customer information - please intend to attend.

Lymington Group Fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. HIIT 7.30AM - 8.00AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  2. HIIT 8.00AM - 8.30AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  3. Pilates 8.00AM - 9.00AM Studio 2 Sue M Beginners course
  4. Pilates 9.00AM - 10.00AM Studio 2 Sue M Intermediate course
  5. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 10.00AM Studio 1 Vale Mixed ability class
  6. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.00AM Spin Studio Sophie Beginners class
  7. Pilates 10.00AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Sue M Advanced course
  8. Studio Cycling 10.05AM - 10.50AM Spin Studio Sophie Mixed ability class
  9. Aerobics 11.00AM - 12.00PM Studio 2 Roni Low intensity class
  10. Health Circuit 11.00AM - 12.00PM Studio 1 Louise J Referral class
  11. Cardiac Circuits 12.00PM - 1.00PM Studio 1 Louise J Referral class
  12. COPD Circuit 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio 1 Sarah Referral class
  13. Studio Cycling 5.25PM - 5.55PM Spin Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  14. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  15. Kettlebell 6.05PM - 6.50PM Sports Hall Nik Mixed ability class
  16. Aqua Aerobics 6.50PM - 7.35PM Main Pool Belinda Mixed ability class
  17. Circuits 7.00PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Sophie Mixed ability class
  18. Body Pump 8.00PM - 9.00PM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  2. Body Pump 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  3. Stretch and Flow 10.00AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Alison Mixed ability class
  4. Studio Cycling 10.25AM - 11.10AM Spin Studio Alysha Mixed ability class
  5. Aqua Aerobics 3.00PM - 3.45PM Main Pool Jenny Low intensity class
  6. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.30PM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  7. Body Attack 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  8. Studio Cycling 6.40PM - 7.25PM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  9. HIIT 7.00PM - 7.30PM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  10. Body Pump 7.30PM - 8.30PM Studio 1 Natasha Mixed ability class
  11. Studio Cycling 7.40PM - 8.25PM Spin Studio Alysha Mixed ability class
  1. HIIT 7.30AM - 8.00AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  2. HIIT 8.00AM - 8.30AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  3. Step Aerobics 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Deborah Mixed ability class
  4. Body Conditioning 10.20AM - 11.05AM Studio 1 Deborah Mixed ability class
  5. Stretch and Flow 11.15AM - 12.15PM Studio 1 Alison Mixed ability class
  6. Studio Cycling 5.55PM - 6.25PM Spin Studio Jill Beginners class
  7. Abdominal Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.30PM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  8. Studio Cycling 6.30PM - 7.15PM Spin Studio Jill Mixed ability class
  9. Aqua Aerobics 6.50PM - 7.35PM Main Pool Karen D Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 8.30AM - 9.00AM Spin Studio Karen D Mixed ability class
  2. Pilates 8.45AM - 9.45AM Studio 2 Jenny N Beginners course
  3. Body Attack 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  4. Pilates 9.45AM - 10.45AM Studio 2 Jenny N Intermediate course
  5. Yoga 10.20AM - 11.20AM Studio 1 Alison Mixed ability course
  6. Studio Cycling 10.25AM - 11.10AM Spin Studio Sophie Mixed ability class
  7. Zumba 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Clare Mixed ability class
  8. Yoga 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 2 Alison Mixed ability course
  9. Studio Cycling 6.15PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Rebecca Beginners class
  10. Studio Cycling 6.55PM - 7.40PM Spin Studio Rebecca Mixed ability class
  11. Yoga 7.00PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Alison Mixed ability course
  1. Body Attack 8.30AM - 9.00AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.30AM Spin Studio Sue Beginners class
  3. Body Pump 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  4. Studio Cycling 9.35AM - 10.05AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  5. Stretch and Flow 10.00AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Alison Mixed ability class
  6. Total Stability 11.30AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Sarah B Mixed ability class
  7. Steady and Strong 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio 1 Sarah Low intensity class
  8. Studio Cycling 5.25PM - 5.55PM Spin Studio Clare Mixed ability class
  9. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Clare Mixed ability class
  10. Body Pump 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Lindsay Mixed ability class
  11. Aqua Natal 7.05PM - 7.50PM Swimming Pool Jane Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 8.20AM - 8.50AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  3. Zumba 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Clare Mixed ability class
  4. Total Reshape 10.15AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Rebecca Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.30AM Spin Studio Rebecca Beginners class
  2. Body Pump 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen C Mixed ability class
  3. Studio Cycling 9.35AM - 10.05AM Spin Studio Rebecca Beginners class
  4. Kettlercise 10.15AM - 11.00AM Studio 1 Karen C Mixed ability class

Pilates and Yoga Course dates and prices.
(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages or seven day trial passes)

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy
Policy on carers