Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym Lymington Lymington Courts Activity Referral generic Lymington Lymington Lymington Lymington Join online generic Offers Follow us on social media Lymington chat now

PN-aerobics1

It is recommended that we exercise for at least 30 minutes five times a week. If you find you are not achieving this and require extra motivation then take a look at our varied group exercise programme below and find a class to suit you.

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages or seven day trial passes)

Lymington Group Fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. HIIT 7.00AM - 7.30AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  2. HIIT 7.30AM - 8.00AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  3. Pilates 8.00AM - 9.00AM Studio 2 Sue M Beginners course
  4. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 10.00AM Studio 1 Vale Mixed ability class
  5. Pilates 9.00AM - 10.00AM Studio 2 Sue M Intermediate course
  6. Spin 9.30AM - 10.00AM Spin Studio Sophie Beginners class
  7. Pilates 10.00AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Sue M Advanced course
  8. Spin 10.05AM - 10.50AM Spin Studio Sophie Class
  9. Health Circuit 11.00AM - 12.00PM Studio 1 Louise James Referral class
  10. Aerobics 11.00AM - 12.00PM Studio 2 Roni Low intensity class
  11. Cardiac Circuits 12.00PM - 1.00PM Studio 1 Louise James Referral class
  12. COPD Circuit 1.15PM - 2.15PM Studio 1 Sarah - Starts 8/5 Referral class
  13. Spin 5.25PM - 5.55PM Spin Studio Jennifer Class
  14. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Jennifer Class
  15. Kettlebell / Kettlercise 6.05PM - 6.50PM Sports Hall Karen C Mixed ability class
  16. Aqua Aerobics 6.50PM - 7.35PM Main Pool Polly Mixed ability class
  17. Circuits 7.00PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Andy D Mixed ability class
  18. Body Pump 8.00PM - 9.00PM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Sue Class
  2. Body Pump 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  3. Stretch 10.00AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Alison Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 10.25AM - 11.10AM Spin Studio Karen D Class
  5. Chi Kung 10.30AM - 12.00PM Studio 1 Martin Mixed ability class
  6. Aqua Aerobics 3.00PM - 3.45PM Main Pool Jenny Low intensity class
  7. Spin 6.00PM - 6.30PM Spin Studio Sue Class
  8. Body Attack 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  9. Spin 6.40PM - 7.25PM Spin Studio Sue Class
  10. HIIT 7.00PM - 7.30PM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  11. HIIT 7.30PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 7.40PM - 8.25PM Spin Studio Rebecca Class
  1. HIIT 7.00AM - 7.30AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  2. HIIT 7.30AM - 8.00AM Studio 1 Kris P Mixed ability class
  3. Step Aerobics 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Deborah Mixed ability class
  4. Body Conditioning 10.25AM - 11.10AM Studio 1 Deborah Mixed ability class
  5. Spin 5.55PM - 6.25PM Spin Studio Jill Beginners class
  6. Abdominal Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.30PM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  7. Spin 6.30PM - 7.15PM Spin Studio Jill Class
  8. Aqua Aerobics 6.50PM - 7.35PM Main Pool Karen D Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 8.30AM - 9.00AM Spin Studio Karen D Beginners class
  2. Pilates 8.45AM - 9.45AM Studio 2 Jenny N Beginners course
  3. Body Attack 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  4. Pilates 9.45AM - 10.45AM Studio 2 Jenny N Intermediate course
  5. Yoga 10.20AM - 11.20AM Studio 1 Alison Beginners course
  6. Spin 10.25AM - 11.10AM Spin Studio Sophie Class
  7. Yoga 5.00PM - 6.00PM Studio 2 Alison Beginners course
  8. Zumba 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Clare Mixed ability class
  9. Yoga 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 2 Alison Intermediate course
  10. Spin 6.15PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Rebecca Beginners class
  11. Spin 6.55PM - 7.40PM Spin Studio Rebecca Class
  12. Yoga 7.00PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Alison Intermediate course
  1. Body Attack 8.30AM - 9.00AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  2. Spin 9.00AM - 9.30AM Spin Studio Sue Beginners class
  3. Body Pump 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen D Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 9.35AM - 10.05AM Spin Studio Sue Class
  5. Stretch 10.00AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Alison Mixed ability class
  6. Total Stability 11.30AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Sarah B Mixed ability class
  7. Steady and Strong 1.45PM - 2.45PM Studio 2 Sarah Bayliss Low intensity class
  8. Spin 5.25PM - 5.55PM Spin Studio Clare Class
  9. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Clare Class
  10. Aqua Natal 7.05PM - 7.50PM Swimming Pool Jane Class
  1. Spin 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Sue Class
  2. Zumba 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Clare Mixed ability class
  3. Spin 9.50AM - 10.20AM Spin Studio Sue Class
  4. Total Reshape 10.15AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Rebecca Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 9.00AM - 9.30AM Spin Studio Rebecca Beginners class
  2. Body Pump 9.15AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Karen C Mixed ability class
  3. Spin 9.35AM - 10.05AM Spin Studio Rebecca Beginners class
  4. Kettlebell / Kettlercise 10.15AM - 11.00AM Studio 1 Karen C Mixed ability class

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy

Policy on carers