Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym New Milton New Milton New Milton Courts Activity Referral generic New Milton New Milton New Milton New Milton Clubs Offers Follow us on social media New Milton chat now

PN-aerobics1

Important customer information - please intend to attend.

It is recommended that we exercise for at least 30 minutes five times a week. If you find you are not achieving this and require extra motivation then take a look at our varied group exercise programme below and find a class to suit you.

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages  or seven day trial passes)

New Milton group fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Kettlercise 9.00AM - 9.45AM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  2. Spin 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  3. Suspension / TRX Training 9.50AM - 10.20AM Studio 1 Dan Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 9.50AM - 10.20AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  5. Body Conditioning 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Sue Mixed ability class
  6. Body Balance 11.30AM - 12.15PM Studio 1 Sue Class
  7. Body Balance 11.30AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Sue Mixed ability class
  8. Kettlebell 5.15PM - 6.00PM Studio 1 Dan Class
  9. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Louise Mixed ability class
  10. Pilates 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 2 Claire Beginners course
  11. Aerobics 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Nicky Class
  12. Spin 6.50PM - 7.20PM Spin Studio Louise Mixed ability class
  13. Body Pump 7.00PM - 7.55PM Sports Hall Lindsay Mixed ability class
  14. Pilates 7.00PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Claire Intermediate course
  15. Body Balance 7.30PM - 8.30PM Studio 1 Louise Mixed ability class
  16. Body Balance 7.30PM - 8.30PM Studio 1 Louise Class
  1. Spin 6.45AM - 7.30AM Spin Studio Vicky Mixed ability class
  2. Abdominal Conditioning 9.00AM - 9.30AM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  3. Spin 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin Studio Karen Mixed ability class
  4. Stretch & Tone 9.30AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  5. Kettlercise 10.30AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  6. Aqua aerobics 11.00AM - 11.45AM Swimming pool Georgia Mixed ability class
  7. Health Circuit 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio 1 Louise James Referral class
  8. COPD Circuit 2.45PM - 3.45PM Studio 1 Louise James Referral class
  9. Suspension / TRX Training 5.15PM - 5.45PM Studio 1 Dan Mixed ability class
  10. Kettlebell 5.55PM - 6.40PM Studio 1 Dan Advanced class
  11. Spin 6.00PM - 6.30PM Spin Studio Karen Mixed ability class
  12. Pilates 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 2 Claire Intermediate course
  13. Abdominal Conditioning 6.30PM - 7.00PM Squash Court Rob Mixed ability class
  14. Kettlercise 6.45PM - 7.15PM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  15. Pilates 7.00PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Claire Beginners course
  16. Circuits 7.00PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Rob Mixed ability class
  17. Total Reshape 7.25PM - 8.10PM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  18. Spin 8.15PM - 9.00PM Spin Studio Rob Mixed ability class
  1. Pilates 8.45AM - 9.45AM Studio 2 Denise Intermediate course
  2. Total Reshape 8.55AM - 9.25AM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  3. Spin 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin Studio Karen Mixed ability class
  4. Body Pump 9.30AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Lindsay Mixed ability class
  5. Pilates 9.50AM - 10.50AM Studio 2 Denise Beginners course
  6. Body Balance 10.30AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Louise Mixed ability class
  7. Body Balance 10.30AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Lindsay Class
  8. Yoga 11.05AM - 12.05PM Studio 2 Jenni Beginners course
  9. Steady and Strong 2.30PM - 3.30PM Studio 1 Louise Low intensity class
  10. Kettlercise 5.00PM - 5.45PM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  11. Suspension / TRX Training 5.55PM - 6.25PM Studio 1 Dan Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Karen Mixed ability class
  13. Zumba 6.00PM - 6.45PM Sports Hall Nicky Mixed ability class
  14. HIIT 6.25PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Dan Mixed ability class
  15. Spin 6.50PM - 7.20PM Spin Studio Karen Mixed ability class
  16. Body Balance 7.00PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Nicky Mixed ability class
  17. Body Balance 7.00PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Nicky Class
  18. Total Reshape 7.00PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Belinda Mixed ability class
  19. Spin 8.10PM - 8.40PM Spin Studio Becky Mixed ability class
  1. Yoga 7.30AM - 8.30AM Studio 1 Lindsay Mixed ability class
  2. Body Pump 9.30AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Natasha Mixed ability class
  3. Yoga 9.30AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Jenni Intermediate course
  4. COPD Circuit 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio 1 Louise James Referral class
  5. Spin 5.55PM - 6.25PM Spin Studio Louise Mixed ability class
  6. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Natasha Mixed ability class
  7. Spin 6.30PM - 7.15PM Spin Studio Louise Mixed ability class
  8. HIIT 7.00PM - 7.30PM Sports Hall Dan Mixed ability class
  9. Cardio Combat 7.30PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Dan Mixed ability class
  10. Body Balance 7.30PM - 8.30PM Studio 1 Natasha Mixed ability class
  11. Body Balance 7.30PM - 8.30PM Studio 1 Louise Class
  12. Spin 8.15PM - 8.55PM Spin Studio Becky Mixed ability class
  1. Abdominal Conditioning 9.00AM - 9.30AM Studio 1 Dan Mixed ability class
  2. Spin 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  3. Aerobics 9.30AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Linda Low intensity class
  4. Spin 9.50AM - 10.20AM Spin Studio Sue Mixed ability class
  5. Body Pump 10.30AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Sue Mixed ability class
  6. Abdominal Conditioning 5.30PM - 6.00PM Studio 1 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  7. Spin 6.05PM - 6.50PM Spin Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  1. Aerobics 8.25AM - 9.25AM Studio 1 Nicky Mixed ability class
  2. Body Pump 8.30AM - 9.30AM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  3. Body Balance 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Nicky Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 9.35AM - 10.20AM Spin Studio Karen Mixed ability class
  5. Kettlercise 10.30AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Karen Mixed ability class
  1. Body Pump 9.00AM - 10.00AM Sports Hall Kaye Mixed ability class
  2. Body Balance 10.00AM - 11.00AM Sports Hall Kaye Class
  3. Body Balance 10.00AM - 11.00AM Sports Hall Kaye Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 10.50AM - 11.35AM Spin Studio Becky Mixed ability class

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy

Policy on carers