Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic membership Gym gym prices generic Ringwood Ringwood Activity Referral generic Ringwood Courts Ringwood Ringwood clubs Offers Follow us on social media Ringwood chat now

b - group fitness NEW

Sports hall closed for refurbishment 20 July - 12 August 2019

During the sports hall refurbishment the following group fitness classes will take place on the ATP (outdoor pitches), weather permitting:

Tuesdays 7.30pmBootcamp
Wednesdays 6.00pmHITT
Wednesdays 6.30pmAbdominal Conditioning
Thursdays 6.00pmBoxercise     

We thank you for your patience during the refurbishment and please ask that you enter the centre and check in to the classes in the usually way, via either the turnstiles or reception desk before attending your class on the ATP.


Ringwood group fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Body Balance VIRTUAL 6.05AM - 6.35AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  2. Body Pump VIRTUAL 7.00AM - 7.45AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  3. Barre VIRTUAL 8.00AM - 8.30AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  4. RPM Virtual 9.30AM - 10.20AM Cycling Studio Virtual Mixed ability class
  5. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  6. Pilates 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners course
  7. Aqua Aerobics 11.00AM - 11.55AM Main Pool (shallow end) Natalie Mixed ability class
  8. Pilates 11.45AM - 12.40PM Studio 1 Sammy Intermediate course
  9. Virtual Sprint 12.00PM - 12.30PM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  10. Steady and Strong 1.15PM - 2.15PM Studio 1 Philip Referral class
  11. Body Combat VIRTUAL 4.15PM - 5.15PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  12. Synrgy HIIT 5.00PM - 5.25PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  13. HIIT 5.30PM - 6.00PM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  14. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  15. Studio Cycling 6.10PM - 6.55PM Cycling studio Phil Mixed ability class
  16. Body Conditioning 6.15PM - 7.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  17. Virtual Sprint 7.10PM - 8.00PM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  18. Body Balance 7.15PM - 8.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. GRIT VIRTUAL 6.30AM - 7.00AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Intermediate class
  2. Virtual Sprint 6.45AM - 7.15AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  3. Body Combat VIRTUAL 7.10AM - 7.40AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  4. Body Conditioning 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio 1 Sammy Advanced class
  5. Virtual Sprint 10.20AM - 11.50AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  6. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners/intermediate course
  7. Pilates 11.30AM - 12.25PM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners course
  8. Body Pump VIRTUAL 1.00PM - 2.00PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  9. Body Balance VIRTUAL 2.05PM - 2.35PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  10. Barre VIRTUAL 5.15PM - 5.45PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  11. Body Combat 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  12. Studio Cycling 6.15PM - 7.00PM Cycling studio Phil Mixed ability class
  13. Body Pump 6.20PM - 7.15PM Sports Hall Luke Mixed ability class
  14. Synrgy HIIT 6.30PM - 6.55PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  15. Stretch and Tone 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  16. Bootcamp 7.30PM - 8.25PM Sports Hall Rian Mixed ability class
  17. Yoga 8.05PM - 9.20PM Studio 1 Debbie N Mixed ability class
  1. Body Balance VIRTUAL 6.05AM - 6.35AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  2. GRIT VIRTUAL 7.00AM - 7.30AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Intermediate class
  3. Body Balance VIRTUAL 7.40AM - 8.10AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  4. Studio Cycling 9.10AM - 9.55AM Cycling studio Phil Mixed ability class
  5. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  6. Aqua Aerobics 9.30AM - 10.25AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  7. Pilates 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners/intermediate course
  8. Virtual Sprint 10.40AM - 11.10AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  9. Body Balance 11.40AM - 12.35PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  10. Steady and Strong 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio 1 Philip Referral class
  11. Virtual Sprint 2.00PM - 2.40PM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  12. Body Pump VIRTUAL 5.10PM - 5.55PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  13. Synrgy HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  14. HIIT 6.00PM - 6.30PM Sports Hall Rian Mixed ability class
  15. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Cycling studio Phil Mixed ability class
  16. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Debbie W Intermediate course
  17. Abdominal Conditioning 6.30PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Rian Mixed ability class
  18. Legs Bums and Tums 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  19. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. GRIT VIRTUAL 6.30AM - 7.00AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Intermediate class
  2. Body Pump VIRTUAL 7.10AM - 7.45AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  3. Virtual Sprint 8.55AM - 9.25AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  4. Synrgy HIIT 9.00AM - 9.25AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  5. Kettlebells 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Sabina Mixed ability class
  6. Kettlebells 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Sabina Mixed ability class
  7. Zumba 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Natasha Mixed ability class
  8. Aqua Aerobics 11.05AM - 11.50AM Main Pool (shallow end) Lenka Mixed ability class
  9. Body Balance 11.35AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  10. Barre VIRTUAL 1.00PM - 1.30PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  11. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio 1 Phil Referral class
  12. GRIT VIRTUAL 4.20PM - 4.50PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Intermediate class
  13. Virtual Sprint 4.30PM - 5.00PM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  14. Body Balance VIRTUAL 5.00PM - 6.00PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  15. Boxercise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Phil Mixed ability class
  16. Studio Cycling 6.10PM - 6.55PM Cycling studio Beth Mixed ability class
  17. HIIT 6.15PM - 6.45PM Studio 1 Sabina Mixed ability class
  18. Aqua Aerobics 6.35PM - 7.20PM Main Pool (shallow end) Natalie Mixed ability class
  19. Kettlebells 7.00PM - 7.40PM Studio 1 Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  20. Kettlebells 7.00PM - 7.40PM Studio 1 Phil Mixed ability class
  21. Body Pump 7.05PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Rachael Mixed ability class
  22. Pilates 8.00PM - 8.55PM Studio 1 Kaspar Beginners course
  1. Body Pump VIRTUAL 6.30AM - 7.15AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  2. Virtual Sprint 6.45AM - 7.15AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  3. Body Balance VIRTUAL 7.25AM - 8.25AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  4. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.45AM Cycling studio Phil Mixed ability class
  5. Body Combat 9.20AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  6. Synrgy HIIT 10.00AM - 10.25AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  7. Stretch and Tone 10.25AM - 11.20AM Studio 1 Kaspar Mixed ability class
  8. COPD Circuit 12.15PM - 1.15PM Studio 1 Phil Referral class
  9. Health Circuit 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio Philip Referral class
  10. Barre VIRTUAL 4.15PM - 4.45PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  11. Body Pump VIRTUAL 5.00PM - 5.45PM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  12. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Cycling studio Andy Mixed ability class
  13. Kettlebells 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  14. Body Balance 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  1. GRIT VIRTUAL 7.40AM - 8.10AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Intermediate class
  2. Barre VIRTUAL 8.20AM - 8.50AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  3. Synrgy HIIT 8.30AM - 8.55AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  4. Virtual Sprint 8.30AM - 9.00AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  5. Body Combat 9.00AM - 9.55AM Studio 1 Rachael Mixed ability class
  6. Studio Cycling 9.10AM - 9.55AM Cycling studio Phil Mixed ability class
  7. Abdominal Conditioning 10.00AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  8. Body Balance 10.35AM - 11.35AM Studio 1 Luke Mixed ability class
  9. RPM Virtual 5.00PM - 5.50PM Cycling Studio Virtual Mixed ability class
  1. Body Pump VIRTUAL 8.45AM - 9.45AM Studio 1 LM Virtual Mixed ability class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.45AM Cycling studio Andy Mixed ability class
  3. Body Pump 9.30AM - 10.30AM Sports Hall Rachael Mixed ability class
  4. Virtual Sprint 10.00AM - 10.30AM Cycling Studio Virtual Intermediate class
  5. Yoga 10.00AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Debbie N Mixed ability class
  6. Synrgy HIIT 10.45AM - 11.10AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  7. RPM Virtual 4.30PM - 5.20PM Cycling Studio Virtual Mixed ability class

Pilates and Yoga Course dates and prices. (Please note - courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership/seven day passes)

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

New Forest H&L mobile app

For the most up to date group fitness timetable and to book your place, please download the New Forest H&L mobile booking and information app. Available to download free from both the iOS App and Android Play stores.  

Google Play - Leisure App This link opens in a new browser window  Apple store - Leisure App This link opens in a new browser window or search New Forest H&L.

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy  
Policy on carers
Important customer information.