Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym Ringwood Ringwood Activity Referral generic Ringwood Courts Ringwood Ringwood clubs Offers Follow us on social media Ringwood chat now

B - Winter Sale

Important customer information - please intend to attend.

Ringwood Group Fitness timetable.

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Synrgy HIIT 9.30AM - 9.55AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin studio Ruth Mixed ability class
  3. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.35AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  4. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners course
  5. Aqua Aerobics 11.00AM - 11.55AM Main Pool (shallow end) Ruth Mixed ability class
  6. Pilates 11.45AM - 12.40PM Studio 1 Sammy Intermediate course
  7. Steady and Strong 1.15PM - 2.15PM Studio 1 Phil Low intensity class
  8. Synrgy HIIT 5.00PM - 5.25PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  9. HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  10. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Cassey Mixed ability class
  11. Studio Cycling 6.10PM - 6.55PM Spin Studio Phil Mixed ability class
  12. Body Conditioning 6.15PM - 7.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  13. Studio Cycling 7.00PM - 7.45PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  14. Studio Cycling 7.00PM - 7.45PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  15. Body Balance 7.15PM - 8.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. Synrgy HIIT 7.15AM - 7.40AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio 1 Sammy Advanced class
  3. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners/intermediate course
  4. Pilates 11.30AM - 12.25PM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners course
  5. Cardio Combat 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  6. Studio Cycling 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  7. Body Pump 6.20PM - 7.15PM Sports Hall Luke Mixed ability class
  8. Synrgy HIIT 7.00PM - 7.25PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  9. Stretch and Tone 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  10. Bootcamp 7.30PM - 8.25PM Sports Hall Sue A Mixed ability class
  11. Yoga 8.25PM - 9.40PM Studio 1 Jane Mixed ability class
  1. Synrgy HIIT 9.15AM - 9.40AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  3. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  4. Aqua Aerobics 9.30AM - 10.25AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  5. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners/intermediate course
  6. Studio Cycling 5.25PM - 5.55PM Spin Studio Phil Mixed ability class
  7. Synrgy HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  8. HIIT 6.00PM - 6.30PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  9. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Debbie W Intermediate course
  10. Abdominal Conditioning 6.30PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  11. Studio Cycling 6.30PM - 7.15PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  12. Legs Bums and Tums 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  13. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. Synrgy HIIT 9.00AM - 9.20AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  2. Kettlecise 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Sabina Mixed ability class
  3. Zumba 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Natasha Mixed ability class
  4. Aqua Aerobics 11.05AM - 11.50AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  5. Body Balance 11.35AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  6. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio 1 Phil Referral class
  7. Synrgy HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  8. Total Reshape 6.00PM - 6.45PM Studio 1 Sabina Mixed ability class
  9. Boxercise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  10. Aqua Aerobics 6.30PM - 7.15PM Main Pool (shallow end) Linda Mixed ability class
  11. Kettlebell 7.00PM - 7.40PM Studio 1 Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  12. Body Pump 7.05PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  13. Pilates 7.45PM - 8.40PM Studio 1 Kaspar Beginners course
  1. Studio Cycling 9.15AM - 10.00AM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  2. Cardio Combat 9.20AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  3. Synrgy HIIT 10.00AM - 10.20AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  4. Stretch and Tone 10.25AM - 11.20AM Studio 1 Kaspar Mixed ability class
  5. COPD Circuit 12.15PM - 1.15PM Studio 1 Phil Referral class
  6. Health Circuit 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio Phil Ling Referral class
  7. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin studio Andy Mixed ability class
  8. Kettlecise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  9. Body Balance 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 8.25AM - 8.55AM Spin Studio Phil Mixed ability class
  2. Synrgy HIIT 8.30AM - 8.55AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  3. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 9.45AM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  4. Studio Cycling 9.10AM - 9.55AM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  5. HIIT 10.00AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  6. Body Balance 10.35AM - 11.35AM Studio 1 Luke Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 8.35AM - 9.20AM Spin studio Andy Mixed ability class
  2. Synrgy HIIT 9.00AM - 9.20AM Synrgy Gym Team Class
  3. Body Pump 9.30AM - 10.25AM Sports Hall Luke Mixed ability class
  4. Yoga 10.00AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Debbie N Mixed ability class

Pilates and Yoga Course dates and prices.
(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages or seven day trail passes)

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy
Policy on carers