Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym Ringwood Ringwood Activity Referral generic Ringwood Courts Ringwood Ringwood clubs Offers Follow us on social media Ringwood chat now

 

 

PN-aerobics1

Important customer information - please intend to attend.

It is recommended that we exercise for at least 30 minutes five times a week. If you find you are not achieving this and require extra motivation then take a look at our varied group exercise programme below and find a class to suit you.

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages or seven day trail passes)

Ringwood Group Fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Spin 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin studio Jenni Mixed ability class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.35AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  3. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners course
  4. Aqua Aerobics 11.00AM - 11.55AM Main Pool (shallow end) Lenka Mixed ability class
  5. Pilates 11.45AM - 12.40PM Studio 1 Sammy Intermediate course
  6. Steady and Strong 1.15PM - 2.15PM Studio 2 Phil Low intensity class
  7. HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  9. Spin 6.10PM - 6.55PM Spin Studio Phil Mixed ability class
  10. Body Conditioning 6.15PM - 7.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  11. Spin 7.00PM - 7.45PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 7.00PM - 7.45PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  13. Body Balance 7.15PM - 8.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. Body Conditioning 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio 1 Sammy Advanced class
  2. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners/intermediate course
  3. Pilates 11.30AM - 12.25PM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners course
  4. Cardio Combat 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  5. Spin 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  6. Body Pump 6.20PM - 7.15PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  7. Stretch and Tone 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  8. Bootcamp 7.30PM - 8.25PM Sports Hall Sue A Mixed ability class
  9. Yoga 8.25PM - 9.40PM Studio 1 Jane Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  2. Aqua Aerobics 9.30AM - 10.25AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  3. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  4. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners/intermediate course
  5. HIIT 6.00PM - 6.30PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  6. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Debbie W Intermediate course
  7. Abdominal Conditioning 6.30PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  8. Spin 6.30PM - 7.15PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  9. Legs Bums and Tums 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  10. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. Total Reshape 6.45AM - 7.30AM Studio 1 Gary Mixed ability class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Jenni Advanced class
  3. Zumba 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  4. Aqua Aerobics 11.05AM - 11.50AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  5. Body Balance 11.35AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  6. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 2.00PM - 2.55PM Studio 1 Phil Referral class
  7. Body Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Jenni Advanced class
  8. Boxercise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  9. Aqua Aerobics 6.30PM - 7.15PM Main Pool (shallow end) Linda Mixed ability class
  10. Kettlebell 7.00PM - 7.40PM Studio 1 Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  11. Body Pump 7.05PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  12. Pilates 7.45PM - 8.40PM Studio 1 Kaspar Beginners course
  1. Spin 9.15AM - 10.00AM Spin studio Georgia Mixed ability class
  2. Cardio Combat 9.20AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  3. Stretch and Tone 10.25AM - 11.20AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  4. COPD Circuit 12.15PM - 1.15PM Studio 1 Phil - starts 7/4 Referral class
  5. Health Circuit 1.30PM - 2.30PM Studio Phil Ling - starts 28/4 Referral class
  6. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  7. Kettlercise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  8. Body Balance 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  1. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 9.45AM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  2. Spin 9.10AM - 9.55AM Spin studio Phil Mixed ability class
  3. HIIT 10.00AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 8.35AM - 9.20AM Spin studio Natalie Mixed ability class
  2. Body Pump 9.30AM - 10.25AM Sports Hall Luke Mixed ability class
  3. Yoga 10.00AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Debbie N Mixed ability class

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy

Policy on carers