RN-NFDC Leisure App Online booking Membership gym generic Swimming

 

 

PN-aerobics1

Update 21 February 12.50pm
Due to a burst water main at the junction of Southampton Road and Parsonage Barn Lane this junction is closed with a diversion in place - please allow an extra 15 - 20 minutes if visiting the centre. We have been advised that it is unlikely that the junction will re-open until Friday 24 February.


It is recommended that we exercise for at least 30 minutes five times a week. If you find you are not achieving this and require extra motivation then take a look at our varied group exercise programme below and find a class to suit you.

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages or seven day trail passes)

Ringwood Group Fitness Programme February 2017
Cardio Combat Tuesday 28 February
The Tuesday evening Cardio Combat class will not be running on 28 February, we apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Spin 9.30AM - 10.15AM Studio 2 Jenni Mixed ability class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.35AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  3. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners course
  4. Aqua Aerobics 11.00AM - 11.55AM Main Pool (shallow end) Lenka Mixed ability class
  5. Pilates 11.45AM - 12.40PM Studio 1 Sammy Intermediate course
  6. Steady and Strong 1.15PM - 2.15PM Studio 2 Phil Low intensity class
  7. HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  9. Spin 6.10PM - 6.55PM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  10. Body Conditioning 6.15PM - 7.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  11. Spin 7.00PM - 7.45PM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 7.00PM - 7.45PM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  13. Body Balance 7.15PM - 8.10PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. Total Reshape 8.40AM - 9.25AM Studio 1 Sammi Mixed ability class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio 1 Sammy Advanced class
  3. Body Blast 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio 1 Sammy Mixed ability class
  4. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners/intermediate course
  5. Pilates 11.30AM - 12.25PM Studio 1 Sammy Beginners course
  6. Cardio Combat 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  7. Spin 6.15PM - 7.00PM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.20PM - 7.15PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  9. Stretch and Tone 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  10. Bootcamp 7.30PM - 8.25PM Sports Hall Sue A Mixed ability class
  11. Yoga 8.25PM - 9.40PM Studio 1 Jane Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 9.30AM - 10.15AM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  2. Aqua Aerobics 9.30AM - 10.25AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  3. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Debbie Mixed ability class
  4. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Debbie W Beginners/intermediate course
  5. HIIT 6.00PM - 6.30PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  6. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Debbie W Intermediate course
  7. Abdominal Conditioning 6.30PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  8. Spin 6.30PM - 7.15PM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  9. Legs Bums and Tums 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  10. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM Studio 1 Linda Mixed ability class
  1. Total Reshape 6.45AM - 7.30AM Studio 1 Gary Mixed ability class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Jenni Advanced class
  3. Body Blast 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  4. Zumba 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  5. Aqua Aerobics 11.05AM - 11.50AM Main Pool (shallow end) Georgia Mixed ability class
  6. Body Balance 11.35AM - 12.30PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  7. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 2.00PM - 2.55PM Studio 1 Phil Referral class
  8. Body Blast 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  9. Body Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Jenni Advanced class
  10. Boxercise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  11. Aqua Aerobics 6.30PM - 7.15PM Main Pool (shallow end) Linda Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 6.30PM - 7.20PM Studio 2 Natalie Mixed ability class
  13. Kettlebell 7.00PM - 7.40PM Studio 1 Phil Ling Mixed ability class
  14. Body Pump 7.05PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Georgia Mixed ability class
  15. Pilates 7.45PM - 8.40PM Studio 1 Kaspar Beginners course
  1. Spin 9.15AM - 10.00AM Studio 2 Georgia Mixed ability class
  2. Cardio Combat 9.20AM - 10.15AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  3. Stretch and Tone 10.25AM - 11.20AM Studio 1 Jenni Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  5. Kettlercise 6.00PM - 7.00PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  6. Body Balance 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Debbie W Mixed ability class
  1. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 9.45AM Studio 1 Georgia Mixed ability class
  2. Spin 9.10AM - 9.55AM Studio 2 Phil Mixed ability class
  3. HIIT 10.00AM - 10.30AM Studio 1 Phil L Mixed ability class
  4. Zumba 10.35AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Sherri Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 8.35AM - 9.20AM Studio 2 Natalie Mixed ability class
  2. Yoga 10.00AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Debbie N Mixed ability class

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy