Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym Totton Totton Totton Activity Referral generic Totton Courts Totton Totton clubs Follow us on social media totton chat now

b - group fitness NEW

Important customer information - please intend to attend.

NEW May 2018 Group Fitness Timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Aqua Aerobics 9.00AM - 9.55AM Main Pool Michelle Mixed ability class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin Studio Karen S Mixed ability class
  3. Body Conditioning 10.20AM - 11.15AM Studio 2 Karen S Mixed ability class
  4. Kettlebell HIIT 5.20PM - 5.50PM Studio 2 Mike Mixed ability class
  5. Suspension / TRX Training 5.55PM - 6.25PM College Hall Mike Mixed ability class
  6. Body Pump 5.55PM - 6.50PM Sports Hall Michelle Mixed ability class
  7. Studio Cycling 6.10PM - 6.55PM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  8. Body Combat 6.30PM - 7.25PM College Hall Brooke Mixed ability class
  9. Kettlebell 6.35PM - 7.05PM Studio 2 Mike Mixed ability class
  10. Bootcamp 7.00PM - 7.55PM Sports Hall Michelle Mixed ability class
  11. Studio Cycling 7.05PM - 7.50PM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  12. Body Balance 7.20PM - 8.15PM Studio 2 Natasha Mixed ability class
  13. Body Pump 8.00PM - 8.55PM Sports Hall Jennifer Mixed ability class
  1. Total Reshape 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 2 Kaye Intermediate/advanced class
  2. Body Balance 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 2 Kaye Mixed ability class
  3. HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Studio 2 James Advanced class
  4. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 2 Beata Advanced class
  5. Zumba 6.05PM - 7.00PM Sports Hall Deborah Mixed ability class
  6. Studio Cycling 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin Studio Lydia Mixed ability class
  7. Pilates 7.00PM - 7.55PM Studio 2 Beata Mixed ability class
  8. Studio Cycling 7.10PM - 7.40PM Spin Studio Lydia Mixed ability class
  9. Body Pump 7.10PM - 7.55PM Sports Hall Brooke/Kaye Mixed ability class
  10. Pilates 8.00PM - 8.55PM Studio 2 Beata Beginners/intermediate class
  11. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM Sports Hall Kaye Mixed ability class
  12. Aqua Aerobics 8.10PM - 9.05PM Main Pool Lydia Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 9.10AM - 9.55AM Spin Studio Michelle Mixed ability class
  2. Total Reshape 10.00AM - 10.55AM Studio 2 Karen Intermediate/advanced class
  3. Aqua Aerobics 11.00AM - 11.55AM Main Pool Michelle Mixed ability class
  4. Steady and Strong 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio Caroline Low intensity class
  5. HIIT 5.25PM - 5.50PM Studio 2 Dean Advanced class
  6. Yoga 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 2 Annie Intermediate class
  7. Studio Cycling 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.15PM - 7.05PM Sports Hall Kaye Mixed ability class
  9. Yoga 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 2 Annie Mixed ability class
  10. Body Combat 7.05PM - 8.00PM College Hall Kaye Mixed ability class
  11. Studio Cycling 7.10PM - 7.55PM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  12. Bootcamp 7.15PM - 8.10PM Sports Hall Mike Mixed ability class
  13. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM Studio 2 Kaye Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.00AM Spin Studio Mike Beginners class
  2. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 1.00PM - 2.00PM Studio 2 Gary - starts 21/6 Referral class
  3. Health Circuit 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio 2 Gary Referral class
  4. COPD Circuit 3.15PM - 4.15PM Studio 2 Gary Referral class
  5. Studio Cycling 5.00PM - 5.45PM Spin Studio Michelle Mixed ability class
  6. HIIT 5.30PM - 5.55PM Studio 2 Dean Advanced class
  7. Body Pump 5.55PM - 6.50PM Sports Hall Michelle Mixed ability class
  8. Abdominal Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 2 Mike Mixed ability class
  9. Total Reshape 6.55PM - 7.50PM Sports Hall Chloe Intermediate/advanced class
  10. Studio Cycling 7.10PM - 7.55PM Spin Studio Emma Mixed ability class
  11. Pilates 7.10PM - 8.05PM Studio 2 Beata Mixed ability class
  12. Aqua Aerobics 8.00PM - 8.55PM Main Pool Darci/Kieran Mixed ability class
  13. Pilates 8.15PM - 9.10PM Studio 2 Beata Beginners/intermediate class
  1. Aqua Aerobics 9.00AM - 9.55AM Main Pool Deborah Mixed ability class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.10AM - 9.55AM Spin Studio Kaye Mixed ability class
  3. Body Balance 10.15AM - 11.10AM Studio 2 Kaye Mixed ability class
  4. Suspension / TRX Training 5.25PM - 5.55PM College Hall Mike Mixed ability class
  5. Studio Cycling 5.30PM - 6.15PM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  6. Body Combat 6.00PM - 6.55PM College Hall Rachael Mixed ability class
  7. Kettlebell 6.10PM - 6.40PM Studio 2 Mike Mixed ability class
  8. Kettlebell 6.45PM - 7.15PM Studio 2 Mike Mixed ability class
  1. Body Pump 9.00AM - 9.55AM Sports Hall Jess Mixed ability class
  2. Studio Cycling 10.05AM - 10.50AM Spin Studio Mike Mixed ability class
  3. Body Balance 10.05AM - 11.00AM Studio 2 Lydia Mixed ability class
  4. Body Balance 11.10AM - 12.05PM Studio 2 Lydia Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Emma Mixed ability class
  2. Zumba 9.30AM - 10.25AM College Hall Leslie Mixed ability class
  3. Bootcamp 5.00PM - 5.55PM Studio 2 Karen Mixed ability class

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy
Policy on carers