Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym applemore Applemore Applemore Courts Activity Referral generic Applemore Therapists Applemore Applemore Applemore clubs Follow us on social media AHL chat now

 

 

PN-aerobics1

It is recommended that we exercise for at least 30 minutes five times a week. If you find you are not achieving this and require extra motivation then take a look at our varied group exercise programme below and find a class to suit you.

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Therefore, please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

(Please note - Courses are not included in our Fitness Direct membership packages or seven day trial passes)

Applemore Group Fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. HIIT 9.00AM - 9.30AM Studio 1 Shona Advanced class
  2. Body Pump 9.10AM - 10.05AM Sports Hall Jennifer Mixed ability class
  3. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Shona Mixed ability class
  4. Circuits 10.15AM - 11.10AM Sports Hall Caroline Low intensity class
  5. Spin 10.40AM - 11.25AM Spin Studio Shona Mixed ability class
  6. Pilates 10.40AM - 11.35AM Studio 1 Kathy Mixed ability class
  7. FitSteps 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Steph Mixed ability class
  9. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 3 Caroline Beginners class
  10. Spin 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin Studio Steve Mixed ability class
  11. Spin 7.05PM - 7.50PM Spin Studio Steve Mixed ability class
  12. Kettlebell 7.05PM - 7.50PM Studio 3 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  13. Body Attack 7.05PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  14. Body Balance 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Caroline Mixed ability class
  15. Aqua aerobics 8.05PM - 8.50PM Pool Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  16. Zumba 8.15PM - 9.10PM Studio 1 Kia Mixed ability class
  17. Yoga 8.15PM - 9.10PM Studio 3 Katherine (Fitness Yoga) Mixed ability class
  1. Kettlebell 9.00AM - 9.45AM Studio 3 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  2. Adult Activity Session 9.00AM - 11.00AM Hall Lotty Mixed ability class
  3. Aqua aerobics 9.15AM - 10.10AM Pool Deborah Mixed ability class
  4. Zumba 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio1 Kia Mixed ability class
  5. Abdominal Conditioning 9.45AM - 10.15AM Studio 3 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  6. Body Attack 10.20AM - 11.15AM Studio 1 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  7. Yoga 10.20AM - 11.15AM Studio 3 Georgie Intermediate class
  8. Yoga 11.25AM - 12.20PM Studio 3 Georgie Mixed ability class
  9. Body Pump 11.30AM - 12.15PM Studio 1 Shona Low intensity class
  10. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 12.30PM - 1.45PM Studio 1 Lotty/Sarah Referral class
  11. COPD Circuit 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio 1 Caroline - starts 25/4 Referral class
  12. Abdominal Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.30PM Studio 3 Amanda Mixed ability class
  13. Spin 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  14. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Shona Mixed ability class
  15. Cardio Combat 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 2 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  16. Kettlebell 6.45PM - 7.30PM Studio 3 Scott Mixed ability class
  17. Circuits 6.45PM - 7.40PM Sports Hall Amanda Mixed ability class
  18. Spin 6.50PM - 7.35PM Spin Studio Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  19. Swimfit 7.00PM - 8.00PM Main Swimming Pool Natalie & Caroline Class
  20. Legs, Bums and Tums 7.10PM - 7.55PM Studio 3 Shona Mixed ability class
  21. Yoga 7.10PM - 8.05PM Studio 1 Laura Mixed ability class
  22. Pilates 7.35PM - 8.30PM Studio 3 Scott Intermediate class
  23. Clubbercise 8.00PM - 8.45PM Studio 2 Amanda Mixed ability class
  1. Yoga 7.00AM - 7.45AM Studio 1 Laura Mixed ability class
  2. Nordic Walking 9.00AM - 9.55AM Outside Teresa/Amanda Intermediate/advanced class
  3. Spin 9.15AM - 10.00AM Spin Studio Steve Mixed ability class
  4. Stretch and Tone 9.15AM - 10.00AM Studio 1 Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  5. Body Conditioning 9.30AM - 10.15AM Studio 3 Shona Low intensity class
  6. Knockout 10.00AM - 10.45AM Studio 1 Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  7. Pilates 10.50AM - 11.45AM Studio 3 Kathy Intermediate class
  8. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 5.30PM - 6.45PM Sports Hall Teresa Referral class
  9. Circuits 5.45PM - 6.40PM Sports Hall Teresa Low intensity class
  10. Body Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Angie Mixed ability class
  11. Spin 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin Studio Rachael Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 7.05PM - 7.50PM Spin Studio Rachael Mixed ability class
  13. Step Aerobics 7.05PM - 8.00PM Sports Hall Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  14. Pilates 7.10PM - 8.05PM Studio 1 Josephine Mixed ability class
  15. Aqua aerobics 7.20PM - 8.05PM Pool Caroline Mixed ability class
  16. Total Reshape 8.10PM - 8.55PM Sports Hall Amanda Mixed ability class
  17. Body Balance 8.10PM - 9.05PM Studio 1 Josephine Beginners/intermediate class
  1. Body Pump 9.00AM - 9.55AM Sports Hall Caroline Mixed ability class
  2. Clubbercise 9.15AM - 10.00AM Studio 1 Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  3. Body Balance 10.05AM - 11.00AM Studio 1 Caroline Mixed ability class
  4. Aerobics 11.05AM - 11.50AM Studio 1 Caroline Low intensity class
  5. Yoga 12.00PM - 12.55PM Studio 1 Sherri Mixed ability class
  6. Steady and Strong 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio 4 Jenny Low intensity class
  7. FitSteps 6.00PM - 6.45PM Studio 1 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM Sports Hall Shona Mixed ability class
  9. Spin 6.30PM - 7.15PM Spin Studio Steve Mixed ability class
  10. Body Balance 6.50PM - 7.35PM Studio 1 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  11. Abdominal Conditioning 7.05PM - 7.35PM Studio 4 Shona Mixed ability class
  12. Spin 7.20PM - 8.05PM Spin Studio Steve Mixed ability class
  13. HIIT 7.40PM - 8.10PM Studio 1 Shona Advanced class
  14. Body Pump 8.15PM - 9.00PM Sports Hall Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  15. Yoga 8.15PM - 9.10PM Studio 1 Laura Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 7.00AM - 7.45AM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  2. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 9.55AM Studio 1 Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  3. Pilates 9.10AM - 9.55AM Studio 3 Scott Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 9.15AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Shona Beginners/intermediate class
  5. Nordic Walking 9.15AM - 10.10AM Outside Teresa/Laura Beginners/intermediate class
  6. Yoga 10.00AM - 10.55AM Studio 1 Kirsty L (Fitness Yoga) Mixed ability class
  7. Kettlebell 10.05AM - 10.50AM Studio 3 Scott Mixed ability class
  8. Aqua aerobics 11.00AM - 11.45AM Pool Scott Mixed ability class
  9. Pilates 11.05AM - 12.05PM Studio 1 Kathy Low intensity class
  10. Kettlebell 5.30PM - 6.15PM Studio 3 Sam M Mixed ability class
  11. Spin 5.30PM - 6.15PM Spin Studio Cher Mixed ability class
  12. Total Reshape 6.20PM - 7.15PM Sports Hall Sam Mixed ability class
  1. Spin 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  2. Stretch and Tone 9.10AM - 9.55AM Studio 1 Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  3. Spin 9.55AM - 10.40AM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  4. P90x 10.00AM - 10.55AM Studio 1 Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  1. Body Attack 9.30AM - 10.25AM Studio 1 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  2. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM Studio 1 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  3. Body Pump 11.30AM - 12.25PM Studio 1 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  4. Spin 5.00PM - 5.45PM Spin Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  5. Body Balance 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Polly Mixed ability class

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy

Policy on carers