Online booking Generic Membership manage my membership generic Gym applemore Applemore Applemore Courts Activity Referral generic Applemore Therapists Applemore Applemore Applemore clubs Follow us on social media AHL chat now

b - group fitness NEW

Applemore group fitness timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  1. Body Pump 9.10AM - 10.05AM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  2. Body Conditioning 9.15AM - 10.10AM The Studio Shona Mixed ability class
  3. Synrgy HIIT 10.00AM - 10.25AM Gym Gym Team Class
  4. Body Combat 10.15AM - 11.10AM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  5. Circuits 10.15AM - 11.10AM Sports Hall Caroline Low intensity class
  6. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Kaye Mixed ability class
  7. FitSteps 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  8. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM The Studio Steph Mixed ability class
  9. Pilates 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 3 Caroline Mixed ability class
  10. Body Attack 7.05PM - 8.00PM The Studio Kaye Mixed ability class
  11. Body Balance 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Caroline Mixed ability class
  12. Abdominal Conditioning 7.10PM - 7.40PM Studio 3 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  13. Kettlebell 8.05PM - 8.35PM The Studio Kaye Mixed ability class
  14. Aqua aerobics 8.05PM - 8.50PM Pool Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  15. Fitness Yoga 8.15PM - 9.10PM Studio 1 Katherine Mixed ability class
  1. Synrgy HIIT 7.15AM - 7.40AM Gym Gym Team Class
  2. Aqua aerobics 9.00AM - 9.45AM Pool Scott Mixed ability class
  3. Adult Activity Session 9.00AM - 11.00AM Hall Lotty Mixed ability class
  4. Abdominal Conditioning 9.15AM - 9.45AM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  5. Zumba 9.15AM - 10.10AM Studio1 Deborah Mixed ability class
  6. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin Studio Shona Mixed ability course
  7. Kettlebell 9.50AM - 10.25AM The Studio Scott Mixed ability class
  8. Yoga 10.30AM - 11.25AM The Studio Georgie Mixed ability class
  9. Cardiac Rehab Circuit 10.30AM - 11.30AM Studio 1 Caroline Referral class
  10. Body Pump 11.30AM - 12.15PM The Studio Shona Low intensity class
  11. COPD Circuit 11.40AM - 12.40PM Studio 1 Caroline Referral class
  12. Abdominal Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.30PM Studio 3 Amanda Mixed ability class
  13. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  14. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM The Studio Shona Mixed ability class
  15. Body Combat 6.00PM - 6.55PM Studio 1 Jennifer Mixed ability class
  16. Circuits 6.45PM - 7.40PM Sports Hall Amanda Mixed ability class
  17. Studio Cycling 6.50PM - 7.35PM Spin Studio Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  18. Pilates 7.00PM - 7.55PM Studio 3 Scott Intermediate class
  19. Swimfit 7.00PM - 8.00PM Main Swimming Pool Natalie & Caroline Class
  20. Legs, Bums and Tums 7.10PM - 7.55PM The Studio Shona Mixed ability class
  21. Yoga 7.10PM - 8.05PM Studio 1 Laura Mixed ability class
  22. Kettlebell 8.00PM - 8.45PM The Studio Scott Mixed ability class
  23. Clubbercise 8.05PM - 8.50PM Studio 2 Amanda Mixed ability class
  1. Body Conditioning 9.00AM - 9.45AM The Studio Shona Low intensity class
  2. Synrgy HIIT 9.15AM - 9.40AM Gym Gym Team Class
  3. Studio Cycling 9.30AM - 10.15AM Spin Studio Cher Mixed ability class
  4. Stretch and Tone 9.45AM - 10.30AM The Studio Shona Mixed ability class
  5. Body Combat 10.30AM - 11.25AM The Studio cher Mixed ability class
  6. Pilates 10.40AM - 11.35AM Studio 1 Kathy Intermediate class
  7. Circuits 5.45PM - 6.40PM Sports Hall Chloe Low intensity class
  8. Body Conditioning 6.00PM - 6.55PM The Studio Angie Mixed ability class
  9. Studio Cycling 6.15PM - 7.00PM Spin Studio Rachael Mixed ability class
  10. Step Aerobics 7.00PM - 7.55PM The Studio Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  11. Studio Cycling 7.05PM - 7.50PM Spin Studio Rachael Mixed ability class
  12. Pilates 7.05PM - 8.00PM Studio 1 Josephine Mixed ability class
  13. Aqua aerobics 7.45PM - 8.30PM Pool Beth Mixed ability class
  14. Body Balance 8.05PM - 9.00PM The Studio Josephine Beginners/intermediate class
  1. Body Pump 9.10AM - 9.50AM The Studio Caroline Mixed ability class
  2. Clubbercise 9.15AM - 10.00AM Studio 1 Amanda Mixed ability class
  3. Body Balance 10.05AM - 11.00AM The Studio Caroline Mixed ability class
  4. Synrgy HIIT 10.30AM - 10.55AM Gym Gym Team Class
  5. Aerobics 11.10AM - 11.55AM Studio 1 Caroline Low intensity class
  6. Steady and Strong 11.30AM - 12.30PM Studio 4 Jenny Low intensity class
  7. Yoga 12.00PM - 12.55PM The Studio Kara Mixed ability class
  8. Steady and Strong 2.00PM - 3.00PM Studio 4 Jenny Low intensity class
  9. FitSteps 6.00PM - 6.45PM Studio 1 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  10. Studio Cycling 6.00PM - 6.45PM Spin Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  11. Body Pump 6.00PM - 6.55PM The Studio Shona Mixed ability class
  12. Body Balance 6.50PM - 7.35PM Studio 1 Kirsty P Mixed ability class
  13. Abdominal Conditioning 7.05PM - 7.35PM Studio 4 Shona Mixed ability class
  14. Body Attack 7.05PM - 7.50PM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  15. Synrgy HIIT 7.30PM - 7.55PM Gym Gym Team Class
  16. Studio Cycling 7.45PM - 8.15PM Spin Studio Kirsty P Beginners/intermediate class
  17. Yoga 8.00PM - 8.55PM The Studio Laura Mixed ability class
  1. Studio Cycling 7.00AM - 7.45AM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  2. Total Reshape 9.00AM - 9.55AM The Studio Cher Mixed ability class
  3. Aqua aerobics 9.10AM - 9.55AM Pool Scott Mixed ability class
  4. Synrgy HIIT 9.15AM - 9.40AM Gym Gym Team Class
  5. Fitness Yoga 10.05AM - 11.00AM The Studio Scott Mixed ability class
  6. Kettlebell 11.05AM - 11.50AM The Studio Scott Mixed ability class
  7. Pilates 11.05AM - 12.00PM Studio 1 Kathy Low intensity class
  8. Kettlebell 5.30PM - 6.15PM The Studio Sam Mixed ability class
  9. Total Reshape 6.30PM - 7.25PM The Studio Chloe Mixed ability class
  1. Synrgy HIIT 8.30AM - 8.55AM Gym Gym Team Class
  2. Studio Cycling 9.00AM - 9.45AM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  3. Stretch and Tone 9.00AM - 9.55AM The Studio Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  4. Studio Cycling 9.55AM - 10.40AM Spin Studio Toby Mixed ability class
  5. Body Conditioning 10.00AM - 10.55AM The Studio Kirsty L Mixed ability class
  1. Body Attack 9.30AM - 10.25AM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  2. Synrgy HIIT 10.00AM - 10.25AM Gym Gym Team Class
  3. Pilates 10.30AM - 11.25AM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  4. Body Pump 11.30AM - 12.25PM The Studio Jennifer Mixed ability class
  5. Studio Cycling 5.00PM - 5.45PM Spin Studio Nik Mixed ability class
  6. Body Balance 6.00PM - 6.55PM The Studio Polly Mixed ability class

Please can we remind all customers that it is important to keep hydrated whilst exercising. Please ensure you bring along a water bottle for this purpose. Water bottle filling facilities are available in a number of areas throughout our centres.

New Forest H&L mobile app

For the most up to date group fitness timetable and to book your place, please download the New Forest H&L mobile booking and information app. Available to download free from both the iOS App and Android Play stores.  

Google Play - Leisure App This link opens in a new browser window  Apple store - Leisure App This link opens in a new browser window or search New Forest H&L.

Group Fitness class booking, attendance and cancellation policy  
Policy on carers
Important customer information.