NFDC Logo - Click to return to home page
Change colour  Change to normal colours * Change to black on yellow * Change to yellow on blue    Font Size  Change to normal font size * Change to large font * Change to largest font  * Browsealoud | Help | Facebook | Twitter

Welcome to Council and democracy

Council and democracy

Home Online Services Access to Information Complaints Contact the Council Council Budgets and Spending Council news Council services Council structure Council tax Councillors Councillors, Democracy and Elections Customer Services Data Protection Fair Processing Notice Delivering for our communities Equality and Diversity Have your say Information Bulletin Jobs and careers Online services Website management

A-Z of site

A

*

B

*

C

*

D

*

E

*

F

*

G

*

H

*

I

*


J

*

K

*

L

*

M

*

N

*

O

*

P

*

Q

*

R

*


S

*

T

*

U

*

V

*

W

*

X Y

*

Z

*

2011 Quadrennial Election Results
 
 

ASHURST AND COLBURY PARISH COUNCIL (8 seats) - (uncontested election)

Name of Candidate              

Description (if any)                          

ARNOLD Sally

 

BRYANT David Charles

 

COAKER Max

 

FROST Peter

 

HUBBARD Caroline

 

KERSHAW Ken

The Labour Party Candidate

SOPOWSKI Peter William Joseph                         

The Labour Party Candidate

STURGESS Ann

 

BEAULIEU PARISH COUNCIL (8 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                               

Description (if any)                            

COOKE-HURLE Joanne Pauline

 

FAIRWEATHER Patrick William

 

GIBBS Simon Evan Alexander

 

GREEN Carol Jill

 

KNIGHT Charlie

 

WEISS Nick

 

BOLDRE PARISH COUNCIL (BOLDRE & PILLEY WARD) (8 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)                          

BOLTON Alison Elizabeth                                      

 

CORBIN Anthony John Arthur

 

GRAINGER Angela Mary

Cook

HORSFALL Thomas James Middlebrook

 

TANNER Paul Edward

 

WILD Ian Derek

 

WISE Colin Arthur

 

BOLDRE PARISH COUNCIL (SOUTH BADDESLEY WARD) (2 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                              

Description (if any)                          

GOODALL Brian Denis

 

BRAMSHAW PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                              

Description (if any)                          

BENNISON Sue

 

CHALLIS Nigel

 

SANDBROOK Ian David

 

SHAUGHNESSY Denis John

 

WILKS Gemma

 

BRANSGORE PARISH COUNCIL (10 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                               

Description (if any)                         

DUPRÉS Phil

 

HICKMAN Ann Joan

 

LAY Jacque

Independent

LINFORD Nigel Victor

 

LOCKYER Clare

 

MANLEY Mike

 

OWEN Sally

 

STEELE Mark Anthony

Conservative Party Candidate

STODDART David

 

BREAMORE PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                              

Description (if any)                          

AGGAS Lynne

 

CROUTER Phillip Paul

 

ELLICOTT Steve

 

LACEY Susie

 

PORTER Micheline Andree Virginie

 

TURNER Peter Denson

 

BROCKENHURST PARISH COUNCIL (BROCKENHURST WARD) (10 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Number of Votes

BOCKLE, Mark Andrew

 

627

Elected

BRACE, Caroline

 

609

Elected

BURKS, Adrian Alan

 

454

 

HOLDING, Maureen Doris

 

975

Elected

HORNE, Russell John

 

545

Elected

HUNTER, Susan Elizabeth

 

497

Elected

KORBEY, Andrew John

Retired Farmer

589

Elected

MASEFIELD, John Thorold

 

685

Elected

ORAM, Harry

Forester and smallholder                      

766

Elected

TAYLOR, Gordon Alexander                     

Independent

504

Elected

TURNER, Adam Charles

 

358

 

WINGHAM, John Keith

 

479

Elected

 Turnout:  53.9%

BROCKENHURST PARISH COUNCIL (WOOTTON WARD) (1 seat) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)            

WHITTLE Kevin Andrew                                                

 

BURLEY PARISH COUNCIL (6 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

CLARKE Robert Geoffrey Cannon                                   

Retired Chartered Surveyor  

DAUBENEY Philip Edward Giles

 

KENDALL Jane Marie

Independent

MARTIN Neal

 

RUSSELL Peter Frank Norman

 

THORPE Val

 

COPYTHORNE PARISH COUNCIL (COPYTHORNE NORTH WARD) (3 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description                                       

Number of Votes  

BULLEN-JARVIS, Stuart Neil                    

Male 64

209

Elected

JAMES, Geraint

 

182

Elected

REILLY, Joseph

 

177

Elected

SAMWAYS, John Albert

 

155

 

STEVENS, James

 

146

 

 Turnout:  44%

COPYTHORNE PARISH COUNCIL (COPYTHORNE SOUTH WARD) (4 seats) -
uncontested election

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)            

GOODWIN John William                                                  

 

HAWKS Kara

 

MORIARTY Mike

 

RIDDOCH Charley

Housewife

DAMERHAM PARISH COUNCIL (9 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                         

Description (if any)             

CRANE David

 

GILBEY Bob

 

GODBER Catherine Mary

 

JERRARD Michael Charles

 

LANGDOWN Stewart

 

SYKES Sue

 

TANDY Philip Nicholas

Existing Parish Councillor

DENNY LODGE PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                        

Description (if any)              

GOVER Rowland John

 

GREEN John

 

HOLTHAM Eddie

Independent

MATON Clive

 

MINTRAM Armyne Grace

 

WILSON Graham

 

EAST BOLDRE PARISH COUCNIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                        

Description (if any)              

HOLMES Kevin John

 

MITCHELL Sally Janice

 

MULHALL Brian Edward

Retired

ROSS Malcolm Douglas

 

SURPLICE David Alwyn

RETd

ELINGHAM, HARBRIDGE & IBSLEY PARISH COUNCIL (8 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                         

Description (if any)

BURTENSHAW Lindsay Theresa

 

ERRINGTON Roly

 

LANE Emma Louise

 

RICHARDSON Simon Paul

 

SHAND Ann Elizabeth

Lecturer in German and English (Retired)

SPARK Jim

 

STOKES John

 

WEBSTER Patrick Thomas Anthony

 

EXBURY & LEPE PARISH COUNCIL (5 seats)

Name of Candidate                                                         

Description (if any)                             

HAYWARD-BROOMFIELD Peter William

Retired Army Officer

LOWE Frederick Leonard Henry

 

PHILPOTT Nigel Paul

 

TILBURY Alison Lyn

 

VERDON Giles Francis

 

FAWLEY PARISH COUNCIL (BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY WARD) (5 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                         

Description (if any)                             

ALVEY Alan Rutherford

The Conservative Party Candidate

FIDLER Malcolm Henry Graham

Liberal Democrat

JOOF Teresa

The Conservative Party Candidate

MCDOWALL Allan

The Conservative Party Candidate

WAPPET Bob

The Conservative Party Candidate

FAWLEY PARISH COUNCIL (CALSHOT WARD) (1 seat) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                       

Description (if any)                              

FOSTER Olivia

The Conservative Party Candidate

FAWLEY PARISH COUNCIL (FAWLEY WARD (2 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                       

Description (if any)                              

HALL Brian

Independent

SMITH Ken

The Conservative Party Candidate

FAWLEY PARISH COUNCIL (HARDLEY WARD) (1 seat) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                       

Description (if any)                              

THORNE Bev

The Conservative Party Candidate

FAWLEY PARISH COUNCIL (HOLBURY WARD) (6 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                        

Description (if any)                              

COYSTON Barry James

The Conservative Party Candidate

GLASS Allan Thomas

The Conservative Party Candidate

HOLTHAM Eddie

Independent

MCDERMOTT Lin

Liberal Democrat

PEARCE-SMITH Philip Gordon

The Conservative Party Candidate

READ Sally-Jane

Liberal Democrat

FORDINGBRIDGE TOWN COUNCIL (12 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)      

ADAMS Malcolm Wilson                                                 

Proprietor Caxton Decor       

ANSTEY Paul David

 

CONNOLLY Malcolm John

Town Council Mayor/Chairman

FULFORD Rosemary

 

LEWENDON Alan John

Fordingbridge Mayor 2006-08

PATON Diane Beryl Mary

 

PERKINS Brian Reginald

 

PRICE David James

Town Councillor 12 Yrs

WILLIS Jean Flora

Housewife

WILSON Georgina

Councillor General Purposes Chairman   

GODSHILL PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                       

Description (if any)                              

CAKEBREAD Ann Margaret

 

DRAPER Colin Frederick Richmond

 

FELL Richard

 

GIBBONS Ray

 

HILLIER Bill

 

LINTONBON Robert James

 

STAMMERS Peter

 

HALE PARISH COUNCIL (6 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                        

Description (if any)                             

ANSELL Amanda Jane

 

GILLMON Eve

 

GUARD Peter James

 

ORCHARD Timothy Peter

 

WHITMARSH Steve

 

HORDLE PARISH COUNCIL (HORDLE WARD) (10 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Number of Votes

BOWRING, Ernest Roy

Farmer

1202

Elected

HORNE, David Nicholas

 

625

Elected

IRONSIDE, David James

 

670

Elected

MEADS, Angela Margaret

 

830

Elected

PEPPER, Alexandra Caroline

 

690

Elected

SAMBROOK, Colleen Nancy

 

713

Elected

STILL, Marian Frances

 

659

Elected

SZWACZKA, Jacqueline Margaret

Liberal Democrat

579

 

TAYLOR, Janet Mary

 

688

Elected

WAREHAM, Reginald Ernest

Retired

956

Elected

WARNE HOLLAND, Malcolm Frederick

Director-Arts Administration (Retired)

628

Elected

 Turnout:  49.51%

HYDE PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                            

Description (if any)                            

ARIGHO Jane Mary

 

CRAWFORD Jean

 

DAVEY John Michael

Retired

DOW Bill

 

SEVIER Ann

 

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (BUTTS ASH WARD) (3 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                            

Description (if any)                            

PARKES Graham John

Liberal Democrat

SHORT Michael Charles

Liberal Democrat

SMITH David Charles

Liberal Democrat

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (DIBDEN PURLIEU WARD) (2 seats)

Name of Candidate                                   

Description (if any)

Number of Votes 

BINNS, James Edward

The Conservative Party Candidate   

525

Elected

CLARK, Rebecca Jane

Liberal Democrat

461

 

SMITH, Brenda

Liberal Democrat

518

Elected

UGLOW, Brian Robert

The Conservative Party Candidate

482

 

Turnout:  55.5%

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (DIBDEN WARD) (2 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                            

Description (if any)                             

HARRISON Christopher John

Liberal Democrat

WADE Malcolm

Liberal Democrat

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (FURZEDOWN WARD) (1 seat)

Name of Candidate                                 

Description (if any)

Number of Votes      

THORNE, Beverley Jill

The Conservative Party Candidate

272

 

WADE, Alexander Spencer

Liberal Democrat

293

Elected

 Turnout:  37.7%

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (HYTHE EAST WARD) (2 seats)

Name of Candidate                                

Description (if any)

Number of Votes      

BINNS, Warren Kent

The Conservative Party Candidate

291

 

DASH, Brian David

Liberal Democrat

383

Elected

THORNE, Georgia Alice

The Conservative Party Candidate

302

 

WADE, Stanley Spencer

Liberal Democrat

310

Elected

 Turnout:  54.4%

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (HYTHE WEST WARD) (2 seats) -
uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                       

Description (if any)                                 

GUY Roger

Liberal Democrat

ROBINSON Maureen Janet

Liberal Democrats

HYTHE & DIBDEN PARISH COUNCIL (LANGDOWN WARD) (1 seat) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                                       

Description (if any)                                

MCLEAN Maureen

Liberal Democrat

LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON TOWN COUNCIL (BUCKLAND WARD) (3 seats)

Name of Candidate                              

Description (if any)                            

Number of Votes

ANGELOU, Freda Janet

Liberal Democrats

358

 

JEARRAD, Edward Spence

Liberal Democrats

422

Elected

SWAIN, Anthony John

The Conservative Party Candidate

640

Elected

VINCENT, Brenda

Liberal Democrats

396

Elected

Turnout:  38.3%

LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON TOWN COUNCIL (LYMINGTON TOWN WARD) (6 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)                           

Number of Votes

BEGGS, Michael Christie

UK Independence Party

488

 

CHEETHAM, Peter Harold

Independent

536

 

ENGLAND, Jacqueline Annette

Independent

752

Elected

HAWKER, Janice Sandra

 

459

 

JONES, Stephen Andrew

Liberal Democrats

534

 

MCGEORGE, Nicholas Dudley Murdoch

Liberal Democrats

501

 

OLLIFF-COOPER, John Mark

The Conservative Party Candidate

1211

Elected

PENSON, Alan Keith

The Conservative Party Candidate

1183

Elected

ROSTAND, Anna Michelle

The Conservative Party Candidate

1523

Elected

SKINNER, John Graham

 

296

 

THOMSON, Colin George Keith

The Conservative Party Candidate

1289

Elected

TURNAGE, Jeremy Douglas

The Conservative Party Candidate

1202

Elected

TWYMAN, Phyllis Betty

Liberal Democrats

544

 

 Turnout:  49.4%

LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON TOWN COUNCIL (PENNINGTON WARD) (6 seats)

Name of Candidate                              

Description (if any)                             

Number of Votes

HICKMAN, Paul Eric

Liberal Democrats

829

Elected

HUMBER, Martina Mary Ann

Liberal Democrats

772

Elected

JACKMAN, Penelope Louise

The Conservative Party Candidate

1088

Elected

KILGOUR, Alexander Noel Greig

The Conservative Party Candidate

1000

Elected

MAY, Sally

The Green Party

500

Elected

MOSS, Stephen Cameron

Liberal Democrats

486

 

NEGRESCU, Sandra Louise

Liberal Democrats

460

 

SAMUELS, Lena

The Labour Party Candidate

336

 

THORP, Michael

Independent

394

 

VERNON-JACKSON, Jean Kathleen

Liberal Democrats

552

Elected

Turnout:  41.9%

LYNDHURST PARISH COUNCIL (12 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                   

Description (if any)

ABBOTT Mark

Lifelong Lyndhurst Resident

BISSON George William

Dedicated Resident Of Village Since Birth

BOYES Paul Humphreys

 

BUTCHER Elizabeth Anne

 

CHARLESWORTH John

Community Centre Manager Vice-President Bowls Club

CORNELL Leonard Thomas

 

KLAASSEN Helen Dorothea

 

ROLLE Mark Robert

 

TREND Angela Elizabeth

 

WILKINS Caroline Jane Theresa

 

WYETH Patricia Ann

 

MARCHWOOD PARISH COUNCIL (11 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Number of Votes

ELLCOATE, Keith Phillip                         

 

579

Elected

GOLDEN, Beverley

The Green Party

578

Elected

HARPER, Sonia Elizabeth

 

579

Elected

HINDLE, Darryl

 

626

Elected

HOARE, Alison Jane

 

1070

Elected

PETTY, Keith Raymond

Liberal Democrat

743

Elected

ROWLANDS, Geraint Meredydd

Liberal Democrat

679

Elected

SAXBY, Judith Rosalind Amaryllis

 

708

Elected

SAXBY, Michael John

 

694

Elected

THERY, Sharon Edith

Liberal Democrat

566

 

VANGO-FISHER, Ronald James

Marchwood First. Independent

612

Elected

WHITE, Frederick Richard George

Liberal Democrats

674

Elected

 Turnout:  35.9%

MARTIN PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                         

Description (if any)                                            

HAPKE Bernd Karl

Independent

SAMPSON Susan Elizabeth

Liberal Democrat

MILFORD-ON-SEA PARISH COUNCIL (12 seats)

Name of

Candidate

Description

(if any)

Number of

Votes*

BEETON, Sophie Victoria

Sophie Beeton

786

Elected

BISHOP, Robert Thomas

 

903

Elected

BROWN, Ewan Matthew Hamilton

 

737

Elected

COLEMAN, Anthony

 

896

Elected

DAVIS, Julian Richard

Current Parish Council Chairman

1142

Elected

HALLIWELL, Michael John

 

722

 

HIGH, David Anthony

Current Councillor Youth, housing transport

1017

Elected

JENNIONS, John Peter Howard

Parish Councillor

1094

Elected

NOBLE, Paul Robert

 

930

Elected

READ, James Arthur

Parish Councillor

959

Elected

WATKINS, Gary John

 

736

Elected

WHITLOCK, Susan

 

1555

Elected

WILLARD, Christopher John Colston

Sixty-six Old Retired Family Doctor

1202

Elected

Turnout:  54.10%

MINSTEAD PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                       

Description (if any)                                        

ANDREWS Bill

 

BENNETT Helen Frances

 

BRIDLE Mark Nicholas

 

CATTELL Stephen Charles

 

FERGUSON Alan Duncan

 

PRITCHARD Stewart

 

TAYLOR Richard John

 

NETLEY MARSH PARISH COUNCIL (Netley Marsh North Ward) (1 seat) -
uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                       

Description (if any)                                       

BROWN Alan Keith

 

NETLEY MARSH PARISH COUNCIL (NETLEY MARSH SOUTH WARD) (6 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                                       

Description (if any)                                       

CAIN Michelle Ann

 

GIDDINGS Robert Anthony

Local Sawmill Business Owner

GORDON Susan Kay

 

OAKLEY Mark Louis

 

PUTTOCK Leslie Raymond

 

STROMEYER Terry

 

NEW MILTON TOWN COUNCIL (BARTON WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate                            

Description (if any)                                

Number of Votes

BECK, Godfrey Charles

The Conservative Party Candidate

1682

Elected

BLUNDEN, Geoffrey Robert

The Conservative Party Candidate

1337

Elected

CHATFIELD, Lisa

Liberal Democrat

529

 

CHATFIELD, Paul Robert

Liberal Democrat

445

 

HUTCHINS, John Arthur George

The Conservative Party Candidate

1329

Elected

O`SULLIVAN, Alan Dennis

The Conservative Party Candidate

1563

Elected

ROBINSON, Iain James

 

568

 

 Turnout:  52.24%

NEW MILTON TOWN COUNCIL (BASHLEY WARD) (2 seats)

Name of Candidate                           

Description (if any)                                

Number of Votes

CLARKE, Stephen John

The Conservative Party Candidate

767

Elected

DAGNALL, Roger Barrie

Liberal Democrat

297

 

TUNGATE, Donald Neil

The Conservative Party Candidate

753

Elected

Turnout:  50.98%

NEW MILTON TOWN COUNCIL (BECTON WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate                            

Description (if any)                              

Number of Votes

BAKER, Judith Mary

Liberal Democrat

507

 

HAWKINS, David Edmund

The Conservative Party Candidate

1029

Elected

HUMPHRIES, Michael Mayo

The Conservative Party Candidate

1064

Elected

WARD, Christine Vivienne

The Conservative Party Candidate

1244

Elected

WOODS, Paul Roy

The Conservative Party Candidate

1201

Elected

 Turnout:  46%

NEW MILTON TOWN COUNCIL (FERNHILL WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)                          

Number of Votes

DUKE, Janette Nöel

The Conservative Party Candidate

1091

Elected

MERIFIELD, Thomas Hunter

The Conservative Party Candidate

1009

Elected

RICE-MUNDY, David Alan

The Conservative Party Candidate

1107

Elected

SCOTT-JOHNS, Beverley Michael John

Liberal Democrat

651

 

WARD, John George

The Conservative Party Candidate

1056

Elected

Turnout 38.96%

NEW MILTON TOWN COUNCIL (MILTON WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate                             

Description (if any)                          

Number of Votes

COX, Nigel John Ian

UK Independence Party

598

 

DAVIES, Elisabeth Margaret

The Conservative Party Candidate

1177

Elected

DAVIES, Wynford Bevan

Liberal Democrat

581

 

RATHBONE, William Barry

The Conservative Party Candidate

1055

Elected

RICE, Alan William

The Conservative Party Candidate

1186

Elected

SCHOOLING, Valya Elizabeth

The Conservative Party Candidate

937

Elected

 Turnout: 41.94%

RINGWOOD TOWN COUNCIL (RINGWOOD EAST WARD) (2 seats)

Name of Candidate                             

Description (if any)                         

Number of Votes

CHAMBERS, Peter

Independent

296

 

FRAMPTON, Richard

The Conservative Party Candidate

498

Elected

STEELE, Mark Anthony

Conservative Party Candidate

440

Elected

Turnout:  54.82%

RINGWOOD TOWN COUNCIL (RINGWOOD NORTH WARD) (6 seats)

Name of Candidate                            

Description (if any)                        

Number of Votes

BURGESS-KENNAR, Sophie

The Conservative Party Candidate

971

Elected

FORD, Lorna Christine

The Conservative Party Candidate

1345

Elected

HARPER, Peter John

The Labour Party Candidate

619

 

STOKES, Stephanie Mary

The Conservative Party Candidate

942

Elected

TERRY, Brian Harold

The Conservative Party Candidate

990

Elected

TERRY, Jacqueline April Marie

The Conservative Party Candidate

870

Elected

THIERRY, Michael Hamilton

Independent

868

Elected

WEBB, Russell Bernard

Independent

572

 

Turnout:  43.66%

RINGWOOD TOWN COUNCIL (RINGWOOD SOUTH WARD) (6 seats)

Name of Candidate           

Description (if any)                         

Number of Votes

CHARD, Neville James

Retired Postal Worker

851

Elected

HERON, Jeremy David

The Conservative Party Candidate

957

Elected

O`REILLY, Gloria Jewel

The Conservative Party Candidate

723

Elected

RIPPON-SWAINE, William Stephen

The Conservative Party Candidate

989

Elected

ROSE, Sally Anne

The Green Party

682

 

WILLIAMS, Desmond Richard

The Labour Party Candidate

471

 

WISEMAN, Angela Christine

Independent

907

Elected

WOODIFIELD, Barbara Margaret

The Conservative Party Candidate

701

Elected

 Turnout:  38.2%

ROCKBOURNE PARISH COUNCIL (6 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                         

Description (if any)                                                        

JOSA Clare Jane

 

KIRKCALDY Keith

 

WATT Ian

 

SANDLEHEATH PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                         

Description (if any)                                             

DAYKIN Simon Elwin

 

DEAN Derek James

IT Consultant

FENN Robin Michael

 

MARTIN Brian Alan

 

MAYNARD Graeme Joseph

 

STOCKTON Philip

 

SOPLEY PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                         

Description (if any)

ECCLES John Alan

 

PAUL Caroline Elizabeth

 

PEASE Robin Jamieson

 

RAWSTRON Andrew James

 

SHUTLER Daniel

Agricultural Contractor. Former Young Farmers Chairman

SPRINGATE Colin Laurence

 

WESTMACOTT Arthur John

Retired Farm Manager

SWAY PARISH COUNCIL (8 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                          

Description (if any)                                                      

DANCE Peter

 

GATES Carole Anne

 

GULLIVER Kathy

 

LANGFORD Kevin

Villager

TOTTON & ELING TOWN COUNCIL (TOTTON CENTRAL WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate                      

Description (if any)

Number of Votes

BAKOJI-HUME, Lotte

Liberal Democrats

581

 

BROWN, Sheila

The Conservative Party Candidate

854

Elected

DART, George Francis

The Conservative Party Candidate

851

Elected

EDWARDS, Lesley Elizabeth

Liberal Democrats

611

 

LUCAS, Brian Dennis

The Conservative Party Candidate

877

Elected

MAWBY, Timothy Michael

Liberal Democrats

532

 

SCRIVENS, Ronald Frederick

The Conservative Party Candidate

847

Elected

STARR, Stephen Richard

Liberal Democrats

598

 

 Turnout:  41%

TOTTON & ELING TOWN COUNCIL (TOTTON EAST WARD) (4 seats)

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number   

BRITTON, Dean Antony                

The Conservative Party Candidate           

912

Elected

BUSHROD, Jacqueline Elizabeth

The Conservative Party Candidate

766

Elected

BUSHROD, Trevor Martin

The Conservative Party Candidate

726

Elected

DAWSON, Nicholas Maxwell

Liberal Democrats

716

 

GENTLE, Robert William

Liberal Democrats

712

 

LAGDON, Christopher

The Conservative Party Candidate

794

Elected

MENHENNET, Robert Louis

UK Independence Party

348

 

PASCOE, Rodney Terence

Liberal Democrats

592

 

SAWYER, Jonathan Marc

Liberal Democrats

664

 

 Turnout:  39.7%

TOTTON & ELING TOWN COUNCIL (TOTTON NORTH WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate                       

Description (if any)                              

Number of Votes

BURTON, Karen Yvonne

Liberal Democrats

649

 

CHURCHILL, Sarah Dawn

The Conservative Party Candidate

902

Elected

COOMBES, Ian Charles

The Conservative Party Candidate

839

Elected

DAVIS, Arthur Henry George

The Conservative Party Candidate

837

Elected

PENMAN, Neville Stuart

The Conservative Party Candidate

863

Elected

REID, Michael Phillip

Liberal Democrats

650

 

SHAW, Jacqueline Anne

Liberal Democrats

692

 

WEEKS, Lorella Estelle

Liberal Democrats

638

 

 Turnout:  36.1%

TOTTON & ELING TOWN COUNCIL (TOTTON SOUTH WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate                      

Description (if any)                              

Number of Votes

ARTHUR, John Leon

The Conservative Party Candidate

809

Elected

CATT, William Reginald

Liberal Democrats

695

 

COFFIN, Ava Anne

Liberal Democrats

628

 

FIELD, Helen Mary

The Green Party

399

 

FOWLER, Elaine Anne

The Conservative Party Candidate

748

Elected

HARRISON, David

Liberal Democrats

949

Elected

JAMES, Joanna

The Conservative Party Candidate

695

 

SMITH, Ronald James

UKIP

300

 

WEEKS, Alan

Liberal Democrats

771

Elected

 Turnout:  40.7%

TOTTON & ELING TOWN COUNCIL (TOTTON WEST WARD) (4 seats)

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)                              

Number of Votes

BROOKS, Diana Margaret

The Conservative Party Candidate

833

Elected

HARRIS, Leonard Ernest

Liberal Democrats

574

 

LORD, Kate Jessica

Liberal Democrats

531

 

MOLYNEUX, Ian Ross

The Conservative Party

672

Elected

MOLYNEUX, Melvyn John

The Conservative Party Candidate

655

Elected

OVENDEN, Catherine Morwenna

Liberal Democrats

489

 

RUSSELL, David John

The Conservative Party Candidate

765

Elected

WILKINSON, Violet Jane

Liberal Democrats

461

 

 Turnout:  37.7%

WHITSBURY PARISH COUNCIL (5 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                    

Description (if any)                                                            

HARPER Christopher John

Farmer

LOCOCK Sara

 

MANSTON Norwyn

 

SPAIN Christopher

 

THOMPSON Graham Bryant

 

WOODGREEN PARISH COUNCIL (7 seats) - uncontested election

Name of Candidate                    

Description (if any)                                                            

HALL Stewart

 

HART Jim

 

HOLLINGHURST Ed

 

JAHN Joy Button

Retired School Teacher

SANGER John Charles

 

SKINNER Peter John

 

WILKIE Julia Ann

Registered Nurse